2018

6 XII

Three Songs to the poems by Czesław Miłosz for baritone and piano

73. MUSICA MODERNA Session

Composer Concert of the Department of Composition at the Karol Lipiński Academy of Music in Wroclaw, Word in the dialogue with the music … Music of Wrocław composers

Łódź, Academy of Music, Palace of the Academy of Music

performers: Stefan Astakhov – baritone, Monika Kruk – piano                                                                                                   

13 X

The First Command – suite for ensemble based on the motifs of the Joseph Conrad’s novel, The Shadow Line (version with electronics)

Polish-German Sound Factory

Essen, Folkwang Universität der Künste, Neue Aula

Sound Factory Orchestra, Robert Kurdybacha – conductor, Adam Porębski – live electronics                                         

18 X

The First Command – suite for ensemble based on the motifs of the Joseph Conrad’s novel, The Shadow Line (version with electronics)

Polish-German Sound Factory

Drezno, Hochschule für Musik Carl Maria von Weber, Konzertsaal

Sound Factory Orchestra, Robert Kurdybacha – conductor, Adam Porębski – live electronics                                             

16 X

The First Command – suite for ensemble based on the motifs of the Joseph Conrad’s novel, The Shadow Line (version with electronics)

Polish-German Sound Factory

Wrocław, The Karol Lipiński Academy of Music, Concert Hall

Sound Factory Orchestra, Robert Kurdybacha – conductor, Adam Porębski – live electronics


15 IV

Zwrotki  (Verses) for saxophone orchestra, tuba and drum set

European saxophone forum 2018

Wrocław, The Karol Lipiński Academy of Music, Concert Hall

performers: Saxophone Orchestra Saxofonissimo

 

20 IV

Barocco  for harpsichord solo

Diploma recital

Wrocław, Concert Hall of Karol Szymanowski School of Music in Wrocław Piłsudskiego 25 str.

performer: Natalia Olczak – harpsichord

 

24 IV

Z. Dowgiałło Spektr-ar

Musica Polonica Nova

Wrocław, National Forum of Music, machinery room +4, foyer-3 and Internet

performers: Flute o’clock, Kwiatkowska/Pałosz, Zofia Dowgiałło – harp, Adam Porębski – electronics

 

27 IV

n-Cyclus  for symphony orchestra

Musica Polonica Nova

Wrocław, National Forum of Music, Main Hall

performers: Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra in Katowice , cond. Marzena Diakun

 

29 IV

The Bird’s Eye View for flute solo

Nature of War and Peace – A Modern Flute Recital

USA, Boston Conservatory at Berklee

performer: Antonina Styczeń – flute

14 V

InterGerencje  for flute, double bass, ensemble and electronics

32nd Warsaw Music Encounters

Warsaw, Witold Lutosławski Polish Radio Concert Studio

performers: Anna Karpowicz – flute, Mateusz Loska – double bass, Hashtag Ensemble, cond. Lilianna Krych, Adam Porębski – electronics

 

22-26 V

Barocco for harpsichord solo

Prix Annelie de Man 2018

Holandia, Amsterdam, Orgelpark

performer: Natalia Olczak – harpsichord